Ace in the Hole
Ace in the Hole (1951) is a drama film, directed by Billy Wilder. It stars Kirk Douglas and Jan Sterling. It follows journalism in pursuit of the truth. The 112-minute film holds an audience score of 7.8/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Ace in the Hole Is About
An arrogant reporter exploits a story about a man trapped in a cave to revitalize his career.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ace in the Hole about?
An arrogant reporter exploits a story about a man trapped in a cave to revitalize his career.
Where can I watch Ace in the Hole?
Ace in the Hole is available to watch on digital platforms such as FlixFling, IndieFlix, IndieFlix Shorts Amazon Channel, Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Ace in the Hole?
Ace in the Hole runs for 112 minutes (1h 52m).
When did Ace in the Hole come out?
Ace in the Hole was released in 1951.
Who directed Ace in the Hole?
Ace in the Hole was directed by Billy Wilder.
Who stars in Ace in the Hole?
Ace in the Hole stars Kirk Douglas, Jan Sterling, Robert Arthur, Porter Hall.
What is Ace in the Hole's rating?
Ace in the Hole holds 8.0/10 on IMDb and 7.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 82 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.