Another Perfect Stranger (2007) movie poster

Another Perfect Stranger

2007 · 81 min · Director: Jefferson Moore

Another Perfect Stranger (2007) is a drama film, directed by Jefferson Moore. It stars Jefferson Moore and Ruby Lewis. The 81-minute film holds an audience score of 6.3/10.

Cast
Jefferson Moore Jefferson Moore Ruby Lewis Ruby Lewis P Pamela Brumley A Alexis Hughes

What Another Perfect Stranger Is About

Ten years have passed. Nikki's daughter Sarah, now 19 and heading West for college, is at her own spiritual crossroads. To make matters worse, her mother has recently revealed that, nearly a decade ago, she was the dinner guest of the Almighty himself. Thinking her mom is certifiably insane, Sarah strikes up an unlikely friendship with a travel companion who shares her disdain for religion.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Another Perfect Stranger about?

Ten years have passed. Nikki's daughter Sarah, now 19 and heading West for college, is at her own spiritual crossroads.

Where can I watch Another Perfect Stranger?

Another Perfect Stranger is available to watch on digital platforms such as UP Faith & Family Apple TV Channel, UP Faith & Family Amazon Channel , Amazon Video, Fandango At Home. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Another Perfect Stranger?

Another Perfect Stranger runs for 81 minutes (1h 21m).

When did Another Perfect Stranger come out?

Another Perfect Stranger was released in 2007.

Who directed Another Perfect Stranger?

Another Perfect Stranger was directed by Jefferson Moore.

Who stars in Another Perfect Stranger?

Another Perfect Stranger stars Jefferson Moore, Ruby Lewis, Pamela Brumley, Alexis Hughes.

What is Another Perfect Stranger's rating?

Another Perfect Stranger holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Another Perfect Stranger

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.