Hawa Bodol
Hawa Bodol (2013) is a comedy drama, directed by Parambrata Chatterjee. It stars Rudranil Ghosh and Parambrata Chatterjee. The 150-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Hawa Bodol Is About
The movie revolves around two old school friends, Satrajeet aka Jeet (Parambrata Chattopadhyay), an extremely ambitious man, who does not have time left for his wife, Tanuka (Raima Sen), and Rajarshi aka Raj (Rudranil Ghosh) who coincidentally came across each after a long time. While Jeet, a partner in a big architect firm, which he inherited from his deceased father-in-law; Raj is a struggling singer in a band. Jeet and Raj were invited to a party of a non-Bengali business client of Jeet, where Raj flirted with the businessman's daughter Inca (Neha Panda). After party, both the friends bought drinks from closed shops and drank in the open. Both of them wished they had each other life. After getting up from sleep, both of them found that their soul has interchanged. Both of the friends were surprised to find themselves in that situation.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Hawa Bodol about?
The movie revolves around two old school friends, Satrajeet aka Jeet (Parambrata Chattopadhyay), an extremely ambitious man, who does not have time left for his wife, Tanuka (Raima Sen), and Rajarshi aka Raj (Rudranil Ghosh) who coincidentally came across each after a long time. While Jeet, a partner in a big architect firm, which he inherited from his deceased father-in-law; Raj is a struggling singer in a band.
Where can I watch Hawa Bodol?
Hawa Bodol is available to watch on digital platforms such as Hoichoi. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Hawa Bodol?
Hawa Bodol runs for 150 minutes (2h 30m).
When did Hawa Bodol come out?
Hawa Bodol was released in 2013.
Who directed Hawa Bodol?
Hawa Bodol was directed by Parambrata Chatterjee.
Who stars in Hawa Bodol?
Hawa Bodol stars Rudranil Ghosh, Parambrata Chatterjee, Kaushik Ganguly, Raima Sen.
What is Hawa Bodol's rating?
Hawa Bodol holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.