Laila-Majnu
Laila-Majnu (1976) is a romance drama, directed by Harnam Singh Rawail. It stars Rishi Kapoor and Ranjeeta Kaur. The 150-minute film holds an audience score of 4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Laila-Majnu Is About
Kaish Amari comes from a wealthy arab family. At the tender age of six he is sent to school and gets friendly with a young girl named Laila.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Laila-Majnu about?
Kaish Amari comes from a wealthy arab family. At the tender age of six he is sent to school and gets friendly with a young girl named Laila.
Where can I watch Laila-Majnu?
Laila-Majnu isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Laila-Majnu?
Laila-Majnu runs for 150 minutes (2h 30m).
When did Laila-Majnu come out?
Laila-Majnu was released in 1976.
Who directed Laila-Majnu?
Laila-Majnu was directed by Harnam Singh Rawail.
Who stars in Laila-Majnu?
Laila-Majnu stars Rishi Kapoor, Ranjeeta Kaur, Danny Denzongpa, Aruna Irani.
What is Laila-Majnu's rating?
Laila-Majnu holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 4.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.