Like a Bad Dream (2003) movie poster

Like a Bad Dream

2003 · 90 min · Director: Antonio Mitrikeski

Like a Bad Dream (2003) is a drama film, directed by Antonio Mitrikeski. It stars Robert Englund and Predrag 'Miki' Manojlović. The 90-minute film holds an audience score of 5.2/10.

What Like a Bad Dream Is About

Story about people and their destinies, frustrated by war traumas who try to erase memories of their past.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Like a Bad Dream about?

Story about people and their destinies, frustrated by war traumas who try to erase memories of their past.

Where can I watch Like a Bad Dream?

Like a Bad Dream isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is Like a Bad Dream?

Like a Bad Dream runs for 90 minutes (1h 30m).

When did Like a Bad Dream come out?

Like a Bad Dream was released in 2003.

Who directed Like a Bad Dream?

Like a Bad Dream was directed by Antonio Mitrikeski.

Who stars in Like a Bad Dream?

Like a Bad Dream stars Robert Englund, Predrag 'Miki' Manojlović, Iskra Veterova, Ertan Saban.

What is Like a Bad Dream's rating?

Like a Bad Dream holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 5.2/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Like a Bad Dream

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.