My Life as a Zucchini
My Life as a Zucchini (2016) is an animation drama, directed by Claude Barras. It stars Gaspard Schlatter and Sixtine Murat. The 66-minute film holds an audience score of 7.8/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What My Life as a Zucchini Is About
After his mother’s death, Zucchini is befriended by a kind police officer, Raymond, who accompanies him to his new foster home filled with other orphans his age. There, with the help of his newfound friends, Zucchini eventually learns to trust and love as he searches for a new family of his own.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is My Life as a Zucchini about?
After his mother’s death, Zucchini is befriended by a kind police officer, Raymond, who accompanies him to his new foster home filled with other orphans his age. There, with the help of his newfound friends, Zucchini eventually learns to trust and love as he searches for a new family of his own.
Where can I watch My Life as a Zucchini?
My Life as a Zucchini is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is My Life as a Zucchini?
My Life as a Zucchini runs for 66 minutes (1h 6m).
When did My Life as a Zucchini come out?
My Life as a Zucchini was released in 2016.
Who directed My Life as a Zucchini?
My Life as a Zucchini was directed by Claude Barras.
Who stars in My Life as a Zucchini?
My Life as a Zucchini stars Gaspard Schlatter, Sixtine Murat, Paulin Jaccoud, Michel Vuillermoz.
What is My Life as a Zucchini's rating?
My Life as a Zucchini holds 7.8/10 on IMDb and 7.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 79 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.