Secuestro Express
Secuestro Express (2004) is an action drama, directed by Jonathan Jakubowicz. It stars Mía Maestro and Rubén Blades. The 86-minute film holds an audience score of 6.3/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Secuestro Express Is About
Young couple Carla and Martin are abducted by three men and spend a terrifying night in Caracas as they wait for Carla's father to hand over the ransom
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Secuestro Express about?
Young couple Carla and Martin are abducted by three men and spend a terrifying night in Caracas as they wait for Carla's father to hand over the ransom
Where can I watch Secuestro Express?
Secuestro Express is available to watch on digital platforms such as JustWatch TV, Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Secuestro Express?
Secuestro Express runs for 86 minutes (1h 26m).
When did Secuestro Express come out?
Secuestro Express was released in 2004.
Who directed Secuestro Express?
Secuestro Express was directed by Jonathan Jakubowicz.
Who stars in Secuestro Express?
Secuestro Express stars Mía Maestro, Rubén Blades, Carlos Julio Molina, Pedro Perez.
What is Secuestro Express's rating?
Secuestro Express holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.