Slapped Straight (2023) movie poster

Slapped Straight

2023 · 147 min · Director: Raynel Tomas Almonte

Slapped Straight (2023) is an action drama, directed by Raynel Tomas Almonte. It stars Garry Jerome Knight and Mark Williams. The 147-minute film holds an audience score of 0/10.

Cast
G Garry Jerome Knight M Mark Williams K Kyle Seyer S Sonia Angeli J Jewels Genesis

What Slapped Straight Is About

Garry Nichols lives day by day resenting his life choices, until he meets the one person that will change his life for the better. After boosting Garry's confidence and showing him how to live, HotHands introduces Garry to the world of Smack Fighting.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Slapped Straight about?

Garry Nichols lives day by day resenting his life choices, until he meets the one person that will change his life for the better. After boosting Garry's confidence and showing him how to live, HotHands introduces Garry to the world of Smack Fighting.

Where can I watch Slapped Straight?

Slapped Straight is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Slapped Straight?

Slapped Straight runs for 147 minutes (2h 27m).

When did Slapped Straight come out?

Slapped Straight was released in 2023.

Who directed Slapped Straight?

Slapped Straight was directed by Raynel Tomas Almonte.

Who stars in Slapped Straight?

Slapped Straight stars Garry Jerome Knight, Mark Williams, Kyle Seyer, Sonia Angeli.

What is Slapped Straight's rating?

Slapped Straight holds 8.8/10 on IMDb and 0.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 70 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Slapped Straight

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.