The Bear
The Bear (1988) is an adventure drama, directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud. It stars Douce the Bear and Bart the Bear. The 97-minute film holds an audience score of 7.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Bear Is About
An orphan bear cub hooks up with an adult male as they try to dodge human hunters.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Bear about?
An orphan bear cub hooks up with an adult male as they try to dodge human hunters.
Where can I watch The Bear?
The Bear is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Night Flight Plus, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Bear?
The Bear runs for 97 minutes (1h 37m).
When did The Bear come out?
The Bear was released in 1988.
Who directed The Bear?
The Bear was directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud.
Who stars in The Bear?
The Bear stars Douce the Bear, Bart the Bear, Tchéky Karyo, Jack Wallace.
What is The Bear's rating?
The Bear holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 7.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 76 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.