Bhale Bhale Magadivoy (2015) movie poster

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy

2015 · 145 min · Director: Maruthi Dasari

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy (2015) is a romance drama, directed by Maruthi Dasari. It stars Nani and Lavanya Tripathi. The 145-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.

What Bhale Bhale Magadivoy Is About

Forgetful Lucky falls in love with the demure Nandana. But she doesn’t know he has trouble remembering things and her dad does!

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bhale Bhale Magadivoy about?

Forgetful Lucky falls in love with the demure Nandana. But she doesn’t know he has trouble remembering things and her dad does!

Where can I watch Bhale Bhale Magadivoy?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is Bhale Bhale Magadivoy?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy runs for 145 minutes (2h 25m).

When did Bhale Bhale Magadivoy come out?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy was released in 2015.

Who directed Bhale Bhale Magadivoy?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy was directed by Maruthi Dasari.

Who stars in Bhale Bhale Magadivoy?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy stars Nani, Lavanya Tripathi, Murali Sharma, Naresh.

What is Bhale Bhale Magadivoy's rating?

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 72 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Bhale Bhale Magadivoy

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.