Big Nothing
Big Nothing (2006) is an action drama, directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea. It stars David Schwimmer and Simon Pegg. The 86-minute film holds an audience score of 6.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Big Nothing Is About
A frustrated, unemployed teacher joins forces with a scammer and his girlfriend in a blackmailing scheme.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Big Nothing about?
A frustrated, unemployed teacher joins forces with a scammer and his girlfriend in a blackmailing scheme.
Where can I watch Big Nothing?
Big Nothing isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Big Nothing?
Big Nothing runs for 86 minutes (1h 26m).
When did Big Nothing come out?
Big Nothing was released in 2006.
Who directed Big Nothing?
Big Nothing was directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea.
Who stars in Big Nothing?
Big Nothing stars David Schwimmer, Simon Pegg, Alice Eve, Natascha McElhone.
What is Big Nothing's rating?
Big Nothing holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 6.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.