Broken Keys
Broken Keys (2022) is a war drama, directed by Jimmy Keyrouz. It stars Tarek Yaacoub and Rola Baksmati. The film is based on a true story. The 106-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Broken Keys Is About
In a war-torn Middle Eastern city where music has been banned by Islamic extremists, Karim, a brilliant musician, struggles to rebuild his destroyed piano while trying to escape to Europe.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Broken Keys about?
In a war-torn Middle Eastern city where music has been banned by Islamic extremists, Karim, a brilliant musician, struggles to rebuild his destroyed piano while trying to escape to Europe.
Where can I watch Broken Keys?
Broken Keys is available to watch on digital platforms such as Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, Apple TV Store. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Broken Keys?
Broken Keys runs for 106 minutes (1h 46m).
When did Broken Keys come out?
Broken Keys was released in 2022.
Who directed Broken Keys?
Broken Keys was directed by Jimmy Keyrouz.
Who stars in Broken Keys?
Broken Keys stars Tarek Yaacoub, Rola Baksmati, Mounir Maasri, Ibrahim El Kurdi.
What is Broken Keys's rating?
Broken Keys holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.