Emil and the Detectives
Emil and the Detectives (1954) is a family drama, directed by Robert A. Stemmle. It stars Peter Finkbeiner and Heli Finkenzeller. The 94-minute film holds an audience score of 7.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Emil and the Detectives Is About
Emil goes to Berlin to see his grandmother with a large amount of money and is offered sweets by a strange man that make him sleep. He wakes up at his stop with no money. It is up to him and a group of children to save the day.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Emil and the Detectives about?
Emil goes to Berlin to see his grandmother with a large amount of money and is offered sweets by a strange man that make him sleep. He wakes up at his stop with no money.
Where can I watch Emil and the Detectives?
Emil and the Detectives isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Emil and the Detectives?
Emil and the Detectives runs for 94 minutes (1h 34m).
When did Emil and the Detectives come out?
Emil and the Detectives was released in 1954.
Who directed Emil and the Detectives?
Emil and the Detectives was directed by Robert A. Stemmle.
Who stars in Emil and the Detectives?
Emil and the Detectives stars Peter Finkbeiner, Heli Finkenzeller, Wolfgang Lukschy, Kurt Meisel.
What is Emil and the Detectives's rating?
Emil and the Detectives holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 7.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.