Facing the Giants
Facing the Giants (2006) is a drama film, directed by Alex Kendrick. It stars Alex Kendrick and Shannen Fields. It is a story of struggle set in the world of sports. The 111-minute film holds an audience score of 7.6/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Facing the Giants Is About
A losing coach with an underdog football team faces their giants of fear and failure on and off the field to surprising results.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Facing the Giants about?
A losing coach with an underdog football team faces their giants of fear and failure on and off the field to surprising results.
Where can I watch Facing the Giants?
Facing the Giants is available to watch on digital platforms such as Angel Studios, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Facing the Giants?
Facing the Giants runs for 111 minutes (1h 51m).
When did Facing the Giants come out?
Facing the Giants was released in 2006.
Who directed Facing the Giants?
Facing the Giants was directed by Alex Kendrick.
Who stars in Facing the Giants?
Facing the Giants stars Alex Kendrick, Shannen Fields, Bill Butler, Bailey Cave.
What is Facing the Giants's rating?
Facing the Giants holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 7.6/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 62 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.