French Tech
French Tech (2021) is a comedy drama, directed by Bruno Podalydès. It stars Denis Podalydès and Sandrine Kiberlain. The 92-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What French Tech Is About
Down-on-his-luck, unemployed Alexandre has two months to prove to his wife he can take care of his two young kids and be financially independent. Now, the thing is, although The Box, a user-friendly startup, wants to hire him on pro- bation, the company’s slogan is “No kids!” and Séverine, his future boss, is a short-tempered “killer”. So if Alexandre wants to land the job, he’s bound to lie... Will his meeting with Arcimboldo, an “entrepreneur of himself” and the king of online odd jobs, help the brave, disoriented Alexandre overcome all those challenges?
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is French Tech about?
Down-on-his-luck, unemployed Alexandre has two months to prove to his wife he can take care of his two young kids and be financially independent. Now, the thing is, although The Box, a user-friendly startup, wants to hire him on pro- bation, the company’s slogan is “No kids!
Where can I watch French Tech?
French Tech isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is French Tech?
French Tech runs for 92 minutes (1h 32m).
When did French Tech come out?
French Tech was released in 2021.
Who directed French Tech?
French Tech was directed by Bruno Podalydès.
Who stars in French Tech?
French Tech stars Denis Podalydès, Sandrine Kiberlain, Bruno Podalydès, Yann Frisch.
What is French Tech's rating?
French Tech holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.