From Bangkok to Mandalay
From Bangkok to Mandalay (2016) is a drama film, directed by Chartchai Ketnust. It stars Phulita Supinchompoo and Sai Sai Kham Leng. The 127-minute film holds an audience score of 7.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Phulita Supinchompoo
Sai Sai Kham Leng
Wutt Hmone Shwe Yi
Nay Toe
Deuntem Salitul A Anthony Theil What From Bangkok to Mandalay Is About
Ten letters are sent from a man in Myanmar to a women in Thailand who loves and misses so much. But the letters are left unopened for 50 years. Until one day, the women's granddaughter is given those letters and asked to go and read every letter only from where they were written. This is how the impressive love story begins.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is From Bangkok to Mandalay about?
Ten letters are sent from a man in Myanmar to a women in Thailand who loves and misses so much. But the letters are left unopened for 50 years.
Where can I watch From Bangkok to Mandalay?
From Bangkok to Mandalay isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is From Bangkok to Mandalay?
From Bangkok to Mandalay runs for 127 minutes (2h 7m).
When did From Bangkok to Mandalay come out?
From Bangkok to Mandalay was released in 2016.
Who directed From Bangkok to Mandalay?
From Bangkok to Mandalay was directed by Chartchai Ketnust.
Who stars in From Bangkok to Mandalay?
From Bangkok to Mandalay stars Phulita Supinchompoo, Sai Sai Kham Leng, Wutt Hmone Shwe Yi, Nay Toe.
What is From Bangkok to Mandalay's rating?
From Bangkok to Mandalay holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 7.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.