From the Rough (2013) movie poster

From the Rough

2013 · 97 min · Director: Pierre Bagley

From the Rough (2013) is a drama film, directed by Pierre Bagley. It stars Taraji P. Henson and Tom Felton. The 97-minute film holds an audience score of 6.1/10.

What From the Rough Is About

The coach of a women's swim team parlays her success into an opportunity to build her school's men's golf team.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is From the Rough about?

The coach of a women's swim team parlays her success into an opportunity to build her school's men's golf team.

Where can I watch From the Rough?

From the Rough is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is From the Rough?

From the Rough runs for 97 minutes (1h 37m).

When did From the Rough come out?

From the Rough was released in 2013.

Who directed From the Rough?

From the Rough was directed by Pierre Bagley.

Who stars in From the Rough?

From the Rough stars Taraji P. Henson, Tom Felton, Michael Clarke Duncan, Henry Simmons.

What is From the Rough's rating?

From the Rough holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to From the Rough

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.