Journey Through China
Journey Through China (2015) is a drama film, directed by Zoltan Mayer. It stars Yolande Moreau and Lin Dongfu. The 96-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Journey Through China Is About
Liliane, a provincial nurse in her peaceful fifties, must cope with the accidental death of her son in China. She decides to fly there in order to repatriate the body. This mourning journey will soon turn out to be a trip of discovery of her son whom she didn't see for years and a trip to make a fresh start through the insight of a new culture.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Journey Through China about?
Liliane, a provincial nurse in her peaceful fifties, must cope with the accidental death of her son in China. She decides to fly there in order to repatriate the body.
Where can I watch Journey Through China?
Journey Through China isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Journey Through China?
Journey Through China runs for 96 minutes (1h 36m).
When did Journey Through China come out?
Journey Through China was released in 2015.
Who directed Journey Through China?
Journey Through China was directed by Zoltan Mayer.
Who stars in Journey Through China?
Journey Through China stars Yolande Moreau, Lin Dongfu, Liu Lingzi, Dong Qing.
What is Journey Through China's rating?
Journey Through China holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.