Just the Two of Us (2023) movie poster

Just the Two of Us

2023 · 105 min · Director: Valérie Donzelli

Just the Two of Us (2023) is a thriller drama, directed by Valérie Donzelli. It stars Virginie Efira and Melvil Poupaud. The 105-minute film holds an audience score of 7/10.

What Just the Two of Us Is About

When Blanche meets Grégoire, she thinks she has found the one. The ties that bind them grow quickly, and a passionate affair ensues. Together, they relocate. For Blanche, far from her family, from her twin sister, Rose, a new life begins. But little by little, she finds herself caught in the grip of a deeply possessive and dangerous man.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Just the Two of Us about?

When Blanche meets Grégoire, she thinks she has found the one. The ties that bind them grow quickly, and a passionate affair ensues.

Where can I watch Just the Two of Us?

Just the Two of Us is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Just the Two of Us?

Just the Two of Us runs for 105 minutes (1h 45m).

When did Just the Two of Us come out?

Just the Two of Us was released in 2023.

Who directed Just the Two of Us?

Just the Two of Us was directed by Valérie Donzelli.

Who stars in Just the Two of Us?

Just the Two of Us stars Virginie Efira, Melvil Poupaud, Dominique Reymond, Romane Bohringer.

What is Just the Two of Us's rating?

Just the Two of Us holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 7.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Reviews of This Film

No reviews yet for this film.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Just the Two of Us

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.