King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017) is an action drama, directed by Guy Ritchie. It stars Charlie Hunnam and Jude Law. The 126-minute film holds an audience score of 6.6/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Is About
When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is King Arthur: Legend of the Sword about?
When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city.
Where can I watch King Arthur: Legend of the Sword?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is King Arthur: Legend of the Sword?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword runs for 126 minutes (2h 6m).
When did King Arthur: Legend of the Sword come out?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword was released in 2017.
Who directed King Arthur: Legend of the Sword?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword was directed by Guy Ritchie.
Who stars in King Arthur: Legend of the Sword?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword stars Charlie Hunnam, Jude Law, Àstrid Bergès-Frisbey, Djimon Hounsou.
What is King Arthur: Legend of the Sword's rating?
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 6.6/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 63 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.