No Fathers in Kashmir (2019) movie poster

No Fathers in Kashmir

2019 · 108 min · Director: Ashvin Kumar

No Fathers in Kashmir (2019) is a drama film, directed by Ashvin Kumar. It stars Zara Webb and Shivam Raina. The 108-minute film holds an audience score of 5.5/10.

What No Fathers in Kashmir Is About

A teenage British Kashmiri, Noor, retraces her roots. She is joined by Majid, a local Kashmiri boy who is more smitten by her exotic foreignness than her obsession to unravel the mysteries of their disappeared fathers.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is No Fathers in Kashmir about?

A teenage British Kashmiri, Noor, retraces her roots. She is joined by Majid, a local Kashmiri boy who is more smitten by her exotic foreignness than her obsession to unravel the mysteries of their disappeared fathers.

Where can I watch No Fathers in Kashmir?

No Fathers in Kashmir isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is No Fathers in Kashmir?

No Fathers in Kashmir runs for 108 minutes (1h 48m).

When did No Fathers in Kashmir come out?

No Fathers in Kashmir was released in 2019.

Who directed No Fathers in Kashmir?

No Fathers in Kashmir was directed by Ashvin Kumar.

Who stars in No Fathers in Kashmir?

No Fathers in Kashmir stars Zara Webb, Shivam Raina, Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Maya Sarao.

What is No Fathers in Kashmir's rating?

No Fathers in Kashmir holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 5.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to No Fathers in Kashmir

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.