Stolen Identity
Stolen Identity (1953) is an action drama, directed by Gunther von Fritsch. It stars Donald Buka and Joan Camden. The 88-minute film holds an audience score of 5.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Stolen Identity Is About
A jealous musician kills his wife and frames a cab driver.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Stolen Identity about?
A jealous musician kills his wife and frames a cab driver.
Where can I watch Stolen Identity?
Stolen Identity isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Stolen Identity?
Stolen Identity runs for 88 minutes (1h 28m).
When did Stolen Identity come out?
Stolen Identity was released in 1953.
Who directed Stolen Identity?
Stolen Identity was directed by Gunther von Fritsch.
Who stars in Stolen Identity?
Stolen Identity stars Donald Buka, Joan Camden, Francis Lederer, Adrienne Gessner.
What is Stolen Identity's rating?
Stolen Identity holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 5.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.