The Croods
The Croods (2013) is an animation drama, directed by Chris Sanders. It stars Nicolas Cage and Emma Stone. It explores the fragility and strength of family ties. The 99-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Croods Is About
The prehistoric Croods family live in a particularly dangerous moment in time. Patriarch Grug, his mate Ugga, teenage daughter Eep, son Thunk, and feisty Gran gather food by day and huddle together in a cave at night. When a more evolved caveman named Guy arrives on the scene, Grug is distrustful, but it soon becomes apparent that Guy is correct about the impending destruction of their world.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Croods about?
The prehistoric Croods family live in a particularly dangerous moment in time. Patriarch Grug, his mate Ugga, teenage daughter Eep, son Thunk, and feisty Gran gather food by day and huddle together in a cave at night.
Where can I watch The Croods?
The Croods is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Croods?
The Croods runs for 99 minutes (1h 39m).
When did The Croods come out?
The Croods was released in 2013.
Who directed The Croods?
The Croods was directed by Chris Sanders.
Who stars in The Croods?
The Croods stars Nicolas Cage, Emma Stone, Ryan Reynolds, Catherine Keener.
What is The Croods's rating?
The Croods holds 7.1/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.