The Divide (2021) movie poster

The Divide

2021 · 98 min · Director: Catherine Corsini

The Divide (2021) is a drama film, directed by Catherine Corsini. It stars Marina Foïs and Valeria Bruni Tedeschi. The 98-minute film holds an audience score of 6.6/10.

What The Divide Is About

Raf and Julie, a couple on the verge of breaking up, find themselves in an emergency ward bordering on collapse on the evening of a Parisian Yellow Vest protest. Their encounter with Yann, an angry and injured demonstrator, will shatter each person's certainties and prejudices. Outside, the tension escalates.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Divide about?

Raf and Julie, a couple on the verge of breaking up, find themselves in an emergency ward bordering on collapse on the evening of a Parisian Yellow Vest protest. Their encounter with Yann, an angry and injured demonstrator, will shatter each person's certainties and prejudices.

Where can I watch The Divide?

The Divide isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is The Divide?

The Divide runs for 98 minutes (1h 38m).

When did The Divide come out?

The Divide was released in 2021.

Who directed The Divide?

The Divide was directed by Catherine Corsini.

Who stars in The Divide?

The Divide stars Marina Foïs, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Pio Marmaï, Aissatou Diallo Sagna.

What is The Divide's rating?

The Divide holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.6/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Reviews of This Film

No reviews yet for this film.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to The Divide

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.