Wild Things
Wild Things (1998) is a mystery drama, directed by John McNaughton. It stars Kevin Bacon and Matt Dillon. The 108-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Wild Things Is About
When teen-socialite Kelly Van Ryan and troubled bad girl Suzie Toller accuse guidance counselor Sam Lombardo of rape, he's suspended by the school, rejected by the town, and fighting to get his life back. One cop suspects conspiracy, but nothing is what it seems...
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Wild Things about?
When teen-socialite Kelly Van Ryan and troubled bad girl Suzie Toller accuse guidance counselor Sam Lombardo of rape, he's suspended by the school, rejected by the town, and fighting to get his life back. One cop suspects conspiracy, but nothing is what it seems...
Where can I watch Wild Things?
Wild Things is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Wild Things?
Wild Things runs for 108 minutes (1h 48m).
When did Wild Things come out?
Wild Things was released in 1998.
Who directed Wild Things?
Wild Things was directed by John McNaughton.
Who stars in Wild Things?
Wild Things stars Kevin Bacon, Matt Dillon, Neve Campbell, Denise Richards.
What is Wild Things's rating?
Wild Things holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 64 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.