137 Shots (2021) movie poster

137 Shots

2021 · 104 min · Director: Michael Milano

137 Shots (2021) is a documentary drama, directed by Michael Milano. It stars Mansfield Frazier and Alonzo Mitchell. The 104-minute film holds an audience score of 6.3/10.

Cast
M Mansfield Frazier A Alonzo Mitchell M Mike DeWine T Timothy McGinty C Connie Schultz S Steve Loomis

What 137 Shots Is About

In this documentary, law enforcement faces scrutiny as Americans demand justice after police violence claims multiple Black lives in Cleveland.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 137 Shots about?

In this documentary, law enforcement faces scrutiny as Americans demand justice after police violence claims multiple Black lives in Cleveland.

Where can I watch 137 Shots?

137 Shots is available to watch on digital platforms such as Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is 137 Shots?

137 Shots runs for 104 minutes (1h 44m).

When did 137 Shots come out?

137 Shots was released in 2021.

Who directed 137 Shots?

137 Shots was directed by Michael Milano.

Who stars in 137 Shots?

137 Shots stars Mansfield Frazier, Alonzo Mitchell, Mike DeWine, Timothy McGinty.

What is 137 Shots's rating?

137 Shots holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to 137 Shots

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.