A Girl in Every Port (1928) movie poster

A Girl in Every Port

1928 · 78 min · Director: Howard Hawks

A Girl in Every Port (1928) is an adventure drama, directed by Howard Hawks. It stars Victor McLaglen and Louise Brooks. The 78-minute film holds an audience score of 6/10.

What A Girl in Every Port Is About

Two sailors with a rivalry over chasing women become friends. But when one decides to finally settle down, will this mysterious young woman come between them?

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is A Girl in Every Port about?

Two sailors with a rivalry over chasing women become friends. But when one decides to finally settle down, will this mysterious young woman come between them?

Where can I watch A Girl in Every Port?

A Girl in Every Port is available to watch on digital platforms such as fuboTV, Artiflix, Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is A Girl in Every Port?

A Girl in Every Port runs for 78 minutes (1h 18m).

When did A Girl in Every Port come out?

A Girl in Every Port was released in 1928.

Who directed A Girl in Every Port?

A Girl in Every Port was directed by Howard Hawks.

Who stars in A Girl in Every Port?

A Girl in Every Port stars Victor McLaglen, Louise Brooks, Robert Armstrong, Maria Alba.

What is A Girl in Every Port's rating?

A Girl in Every Port holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to A Girl in Every Port

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.