Brotherhood of Blades
Brotherhood of Blades (2014) is a romance drama, directed by Lu Yang. It stars Chang Chen and Liu Shishi. The 111-minute film holds an audience score of 6.7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Brotherhood of Blades Is About
In the late Ming Dynasty, three sworn brothers who serve as the imperial secret police are dispatched to hunt down Wei Zhongxian, a eunuch politician who had been forced to resign from his influential post and exiled from Beijing. The brothers return successfully from their quest, only to find that their task was but the beginning of a strange conspiracy.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Brotherhood of Blades about?
In the late Ming Dynasty, three sworn brothers who serve as the imperial secret police are dispatched to hunt down Wei Zhongxian, a eunuch politician who had been forced to resign from his influential post and exiled from Beijing. The brothers return successfully from their quest, only to find that their task was but the beginning of a strange conspiracy.
Where can I watch Brotherhood of Blades?
Brotherhood of Blades is available to watch on digital platforms such as Hi-YAH, Hi-YAH Amazon Channel. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Brotherhood of Blades?
Brotherhood of Blades runs for 111 minutes (1h 51m).
When did Brotherhood of Blades come out?
Brotherhood of Blades was released in 2014.
Who directed Brotherhood of Blades?
Brotherhood of Blades was directed by Lu Yang.
Who stars in Brotherhood of Blades?
Brotherhood of Blades stars Chang Chen, Liu Shishi, Wang Qianyuan, Li Dongxue.
What is Brotherhood of Blades's rating?
Brotherhood of Blades holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.7/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.