Cannibal! The Musical (1996) movie poster

Cannibal! The Musical

1996 · 97 min · Director: Trey Parker

Cannibal! The Musical (1996) is a comedy drama, directed by Trey Parker. It stars Trey Parker and Matt Stone. The 97-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.

Cast
Trey Parker Trey Parker Matt Stone Matt Stone Dian Bachar Dian Bachar I Ian Hardin J Jon Hegel M Masao Maki

What Cannibal! The Musical Is About

Heading through Colorado Territory in search of gold and women, Alferd Packer and his group of bemused companions find themselves lost, starving and musically inspired by the obstacles they confront along the way, including a die-hard Confederate cyclops, a trio of surly trappers, a tribe of Japanese-speaking "Indians," and ultimately, each other.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cannibal! The Musical about?

Heading through Colorado Territory in search of gold and women, Alferd Packer and his group of bemused companions find themselves lost, starving and musically inspired by the obstacles they confront along the way, including a die-hard Confederate cyclops, a trio of surly trappers, a tribe of Japanese-speaking "Indians," and ultimately, each other.

Where can I watch Cannibal! The Musical?

Cannibal! The Musical is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel, Screambox Amazon Channel. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Cannibal! The Musical?

Cannibal! The Musical runs for 97 minutes (1h 37m).

When did Cannibal! The Musical come out?

Cannibal! The Musical was released in 1996.

Who directed Cannibal! The Musical?

Cannibal! The Musical was directed by Trey Parker.

Who stars in Cannibal! The Musical?

Cannibal! The Musical stars Trey Parker, Matt Stone, Dian Bachar, Ian Hardin.

What is Cannibal! The Musical's rating?

Cannibal! The Musical holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Featured in These Lists

Musical Dramas

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Cannibal! The Musical

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.