Earth Mama
Earth Mama (2023) is a drama film, directed by Savanah Leaf. It stars Tia Nomore and Erika Alexander. The 101-minute film holds an audience score of 5.8/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Earth Mama Is About
A pregnant single mother, with two children in foster care, embraces her Bay Area community as she fights to reclaim her family.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Earth Mama about?
A pregnant single mother, with two children in foster care, embraces her Bay Area community as she fights to reclaim her family.
Where can I watch Earth Mama?
Earth Mama is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Earth Mama?
Earth Mama runs for 101 minutes (1h 41m).
When did Earth Mama come out?
Earth Mama was released in 2023.
Who directed Earth Mama?
Earth Mama was directed by Savanah Leaf.
Who stars in Earth Mama?
Earth Mama stars Tia Nomore, Erika Alexander, Keta Price, Doechii.
What is Earth Mama's rating?
Earth Mama holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 5.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 70 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.