Food, Inc. 2 (2024) movie poster

Food, Inc. 2

2024 · 94 min · Director: Melissa Robledo

Food, Inc. 2 (2024) is a documentary drama, directed by Melissa Robledo. It stars Michael Pollan and Gerardo Reyes Chávez. It holds a mirror to racism and the struggle for freedom. The 94-minute film holds an audience score of 6.7/10.

Cast
Michael Pollan Michael Pollan G Gerardo Reyes Chávez E Eric Schlosser T Tony Thompson S Sarah Lloyd Z Zack Smith

What Food, Inc. 2 Is About

Filmmakers Robert Kenner and Melissa Robledo reunite with investigative authors Michael Pollan and Eric Schlosser to take a fresh look at our efficient yet vulnerable food system.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Food, Inc. 2 about?

Filmmakers Robert Kenner and Melissa Robledo reunite with investigative authors Michael Pollan and Eric Schlosser to take a fresh look at our efficient yet vulnerable food system.

Where can I watch Food, Inc. 2?

Food, Inc. 2 is available to watch on digital platforms such as Hulu, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Food, Inc. 2?

Food, Inc. 2 runs for 94 minutes (1h 34m).

When did Food, Inc. 2 come out?

Food, Inc. 2 was released in 2024.

Who directed Food, Inc. 2?

Food, Inc. 2 was directed by Melissa Robledo.

Who stars in Food, Inc. 2?

Food, Inc. 2 stars Michael Pollan, Gerardo Reyes Chávez, Eric Schlosser, Tony Thompson.

What is Food, Inc. 2's rating?

Food, Inc. 2 holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 6.7/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Featured in These Lists

Dramas About Racism

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Food, Inc. 2

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.