Funny Cow (2018) movie poster

Funny Cow

2018 · 103 min · Director: Adrian Shergold

Funny Cow (2018) is a comedy drama, directed by Adrian Shergold. It stars Maxine Peake and Stephen Graham. The 103-minute film holds an audience score of 6.3/10.

What Funny Cow Is About

A comedian uses her troubled past as material for her stand-up routine, trying to rise up through the comedy circuit by playing Northern England's working men's clubs.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Funny Cow about?

A comedian uses her troubled past as material for her stand-up routine, trying to rise up through the comedy circuit by playing Northern England's working men's clubs.

Where can I watch Funny Cow?

Funny Cow is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Funny Cow?

Funny Cow runs for 103 minutes (1h 43m).

When did Funny Cow come out?

Funny Cow was released in 2018.

Who directed Funny Cow?

Funny Cow was directed by Adrian Shergold.

Who stars in Funny Cow?

Funny Cow stars Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham, Christine Bottomley, Paddy Considine.

What is Funny Cow's rating?

Funny Cow holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Funny Cow

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.