In Search of Doc Holliday
In Search of Doc Holliday (2016) is a documentary drama, directed by Dana Celeste Robinson. It stars Patrick Allitt and Bill Dunn. It brings a real-life story to the screen. The 75-minute film holds an audience score of 3.8/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What In Search of Doc Holliday Is About
It's the story of the effects of the Civil War on a southern family, a story of scandal, first love and lost dreams that turned a southern boy into a western legend. Join us as we go in search of the real "Doc" Holliday.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is In Search of Doc Holliday about?
It's the story of the effects of the Civil War on a southern family, a story of scandal, first love and lost dreams that turned a southern boy into a western legend. Join us as we go in search of the real "Doc" Holliday.
Where can I watch In Search of Doc Holliday?
In Search of Doc Holliday is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is In Search of Doc Holliday?
In Search of Doc Holliday runs for 75 minutes (1h 15m).
When did In Search of Doc Holliday come out?
In Search of Doc Holliday was released in 2016.
Who directed In Search of Doc Holliday?
In Search of Doc Holliday was directed by Dana Celeste Robinson.
Who stars in In Search of Doc Holliday?
In Search of Doc Holliday stars Patrick Allitt, Bill Dunn, Gary L. Roberts, Victoria Wilcox.
What is In Search of Doc Holliday's rating?
In Search of Doc Holliday holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 3.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.