Neighboring Sounds
Neighboring Sounds (2012) is a thriller drama, directed by Kleber Mendonça Filho. It stars Irandhir Santos and Gustavo Jahn. The 131-minute film holds an audience score of 7.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Neighboring Sounds Is About
An independent private security firm arrives at a middle-class neighborhood in Recife, Brazil.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Neighboring Sounds about?
An independent private security firm arrives at a middle-class neighborhood in Recife, Brazil.
Where can I watch Neighboring Sounds?
Neighboring Sounds is available to watch on digital platforms such as Criterion Channel, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Neighboring Sounds?
Neighboring Sounds runs for 131 minutes (2h 11m).
When did Neighboring Sounds come out?
Neighboring Sounds was released in 2012.
Who directed Neighboring Sounds?
Neighboring Sounds was directed by Kleber Mendonça Filho.
Who stars in Neighboring Sounds?
Neighboring Sounds stars Irandhir Santos, Gustavo Jahn, Maeve Jinkings, W.J. Solha.
What is Neighboring Sounds's rating?
Neighboring Sounds holds 7.1/10 on IMDb and 7.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 72 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.