Shrek the Musical
Shrek the Musical (2013) is a comedy drama, directed by Michael John Warren. It stars Brian d'Arcy James and Sutton Foster. The 130-minute film holds an audience score of 7.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Brian d'Arcy James
Sutton Foster
Daniel Breaker
Christopher Sieber
John Tartaglia
Haven Burton Paschall What Shrek the Musical Is About
Put out of his swamp solitude by a wicked tyrant's order, grumpy ogre Shrek goes on a journey – accompanied by a chatterbox donkey – to retrieve a beautiful princess from a tower, unaware that she has secrets all her own.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Shrek the Musical about?
Put out of his swamp solitude by a wicked tyrant's order, grumpy ogre Shrek goes on a journey – accompanied by a chatterbox donkey – to retrieve a beautiful princess from a tower, unaware that she has secrets all her own.
Where can I watch Shrek the Musical?
Shrek the Musical is available to watch on digital platforms such as Broadway HD Amazon Channel, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Shrek the Musical?
Shrek the Musical runs for 130 minutes (2h 10m).
When did Shrek the Musical come out?
Shrek the Musical was released in 2013.
Who directed Shrek the Musical?
Shrek the Musical was directed by Michael John Warren.
Who stars in Shrek the Musical?
Shrek the Musical stars Brian d'Arcy James, Sutton Foster, Daniel Breaker, Christopher Sieber.
What is Shrek the Musical's rating?
Shrek the Musical holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 7.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.