The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal (1986) is a documentary drama, directed by Arnold Leibovit. It stars George Pal and Ray Bradbury. The 93-minute film holds an audience score of 7.3/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal Is About
Among the legends of Hollywood, George Pal takes his place as a true visionary, an innovator and a showman who profoundly shaped the art of motion pictures. A peer of Walt Disney, Pal pioneered stop motion animation and went on to virtually invent the modern science fiction and fantasy film genres. Pal's extraordinary genius molded a dazzling array of films, which earned an incredible total of eight Academy Awards and left a cinematic legacy that served as formative inspiration for the movies of George Lucas, Steven Spielberg and Gene Roddenberry.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal about?
Among the legends of Hollywood, George Pal takes his place as a true visionary, an innovator and a showman who profoundly shaped the art of motion pictures. A peer of Walt Disney, Pal pioneered stop motion animation and went on to virtually invent the modern science fiction and fantasy film genres.
Where can I watch The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal runs for 93 minutes (1h 33m).
When did The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal come out?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal was released in 1986.
Who directed The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal was directed by Arnold Leibovit.
Who stars in The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal stars George Pal, Ray Bradbury, Tony Curtis, Jim Danforth.
What is The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal's rating?
The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal holds 7.3/10 on IMDb and 7.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.