The Keeping Hours (2017) movie poster

The Keeping Hours

2017 · 91 min · Director: Karen Moncrieff

The Keeping Hours (2017) is a fantasy drama, directed by Karen Moncrieff. It stars Lee Pace and Carrie Coon. The 91-minute film holds an audience score of 7/10.

Cast
Lee Pace Lee Pace Carrie Coon Carrie Coon Sander Thomas Sander Thomas Ray Baker Ray Baker Amy Smart Amy Smart J Julian LaTourelle

What The Keeping Hours Is About

A supernatural love story that centers on two parents whose life together falls apart after their son dies. The man, now a successful lawyer, and the woman, now married and an author, get a chance at reconciliation ten years later.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Keeping Hours about?

A supernatural love story that centers on two parents whose life together falls apart after their son dies. The man, now a successful lawyer, and the woman, now married and an author, get a chance at reconciliation ten years later.

Where can I watch The Keeping Hours?

The Keeping Hours is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is The Keeping Hours?

The Keeping Hours runs for 91 minutes (1h 31m).

When did The Keeping Hours come out?

The Keeping Hours was released in 2017.

Who directed The Keeping Hours?

The Keeping Hours was directed by Karen Moncrieff.

Who stars in The Keeping Hours?

The Keeping Hours stars Lee Pace, Carrie Coon, Sander Thomas, Ray Baker.

What is The Keeping Hours's rating?

The Keeping Hours holds 6.4/10 on IMDb and 7.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 65 out of 100.

Reviews of This Film

No reviews yet for this film.

Featured in These Lists

Tearjerker Dramas Family Dramas Parent & Child Dramas Grief & Loss Dramas

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to The Keeping Hours

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.