Wild Wild Space (2024) movie poster

Wild Wild Space

2024 · 94 min · Director: Ross Kauffman

Wild Wild Space (2024) is a documentary drama, directed by Ross Kauffman. It stars Chris Kemp and Peter Beck. The 94-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.

Cast
C Chris Kemp P Peter Beck A Ashlee Vance J Jonathan McDowell W Will Marshall R Robbie Schingler

What Wild Wild Space Is About

Follow three rocket and satellite companies – Astra Space, Rocket Lab, and Planet Labs – and the quests of their idiosyncratic founders to conquer the burgeoning space industry.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Wild Wild Space about?

Follow three rocket and satellite companies – Astra Space, Rocket Lab, and Planet Labs – and the quests of their idiosyncratic founders to conquer the burgeoning space industry.

Where can I watch Wild Wild Space?

Wild Wild Space is available to watch on digital platforms such as HBO Max Amazon Channel, HBO Max. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Wild Wild Space?

Wild Wild Space runs for 94 minutes (1h 34m).

When did Wild Wild Space come out?

Wild Wild Space was released in 2024.

Who directed Wild Wild Space?

Wild Wild Space was directed by Ross Kauffman.

Who stars in Wild Wild Space?

Wild Wild Space stars Chris Kemp, Peter Beck, Ashlee Vance, Jonathan McDowell.

What is Wild Wild Space's rating?

Wild Wild Space holds 6.8/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Wild Wild Space

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.