A Matter of Dignity
A Matter of Dignity (1958) is a drama film, directed by Mihalis Kakogiannis. It stars Ellie Lambeti and Eleni Zafeiriou. The 112-minute film holds an audience score of 7.3/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Ellie Lambeti
Eleni Zafeiriou
Dimitris Papamichael
Giorgos Pappas
Michalis Nikolinakos
Athena Michaelidou What A Matter of Dignity Is About
A daughter discovers her wealthy family is actually on the verge of bankruptcy and decides to charm a millionaire for his money in marriage. Soon she is torn between living a lie and keeping up appearances.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is A Matter of Dignity about?
A daughter discovers her wealthy family is actually on the verge of bankruptcy and decides to charm a millionaire for his money in marriage. Soon she is torn between living a lie and keeping up appearances.
Where can I watch A Matter of Dignity?
A Matter of Dignity isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is A Matter of Dignity?
A Matter of Dignity runs for 112 minutes (1h 52m).
When did A Matter of Dignity come out?
A Matter of Dignity was released in 1958.
Who directed A Matter of Dignity?
A Matter of Dignity was directed by Mihalis Kakogiannis.
Who stars in A Matter of Dignity?
A Matter of Dignity stars Ellie Lambeti, Eleni Zafeiriou, Dimitris Papamichael, Giorgos Pappas.
What is A Matter of Dignity's rating?
A Matter of Dignity holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 7.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 69 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.