Blood Road
Blood Road (2017) is a documentary drama, directed by Nicholas Schrunk. It stars Rebecca Rusch and Huyen Nguyen. The 96-minute film holds an audience score of 5.7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Jeremy Kent Jackson G Greg Martin What Blood Road Is About
Blood Road follows the journey of ultra-endurance mountain bike athlete Rebecca Rusch and her Vietnamese riding partner, Huyen Nguyen, as they pedal 1,200 miles along the infamous Ho Chi Minh Trail through the dense jungles of Vietnam, Laos, and Cambodia. Their goal: to reach the site where Rebecca’s father, a U.S. Air Force pilot, was shot down in Laos more than 40 years earlier.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Blood Road about?
Blood Road follows the journey of ultra-endurance mountain bike athlete Rebecca Rusch and her Vietnamese riding partner, Huyen Nguyen, as they pedal 1,200 miles along the infamous Ho Chi Minh Trail through the dense jungles of Vietnam, Laos, and Cambodia. Their goal: to reach the site where Rebecca’s father, a U.
Where can I watch Blood Road?
Blood Road is available to watch on digital platforms such as Philo, Outside Watch, Outside TV Features Amzon Channel. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Blood Road?
Blood Road runs for 96 minutes (1h 36m).
When did Blood Road come out?
Blood Road was released in 2017.
Who directed Blood Road?
Blood Road was directed by Nicholas Schrunk.
Who stars in Blood Road?
Blood Road stars Rebecca Rusch, Huyen Nguyen, Jason Bauer, Don Duvall.
What is Blood Road's rating?
Blood Road holds 6.8/10 on IMDb and 5.7/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.