Born to Fly
Born to Fly (2022) is a documentary drama, directed by Brennan Robideaux. It stars Armand Duplantis and Greg Duplantis. The 96-minute film holds an audience score of 7.3/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Armand Duplantis G Greg Duplantis H Helena Duplantis What Born to Fly Is About
A child prodigy from Louisiana, who shares his father's passion for the unique sport of pole vaulting, must overcome his difficulty with handling failure in order to achieve his dream of becoming the greatest in history.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Born to Fly about?
A child prodigy from Louisiana, who shares his father's passion for the unique sport of pole vaulting, must overcome his difficulty with handling failure in order to achieve his dream of becoming the greatest in history.
Where can I watch Born to Fly?
Born to Fly isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Born to Fly?
Born to Fly runs for 96 minutes (1h 36m).
When did Born to Fly come out?
Born to Fly was released in 2022.
Who directed Born to Fly?
Born to Fly was directed by Brennan Robideaux.
Who stars in Born to Fly?
Born to Fly stars Armand Duplantis, Greg Duplantis, Helena Duplantis.
What is Born to Fly's rating?
Born to Fly holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 7.3/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.