Chasing Red (2015) movie poster

Chasing Red

2015 · 57 min · Director: Dennis Clancey

Chasing Red (2015) is a documentary drama, directed by Dennis Clancey. It stars Dennis Clancey and Bill Hillmann. The 57-minute film holds an audience score of 10/10.

Cast
D Dennis Clancey B Bill Hillmann D David Ubeda

What Chasing Red Is About

Everyone has heard of Pamplona's Running of the Bulls, yet so few know much about it. Even fewer know that there is an elite group of runners who brave dozens of bull runs each year, risking their life to run inches away from the sharp horns of the 1000+ pound ferocious animals they revere. Chasing Red is a character-driven documentary following 4 runners across the eight bull runs of a single fiesta in Pamplona. Braving through injury and looming risk of death, they embark on an endeavor that will shape their lives forever.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Chasing Red about?

Everyone has heard of Pamplona's Running of the Bulls, yet so few know much about it. Even fewer know that there is an elite group of runners who brave dozens of bull runs each year, risking their life to run inches away from the sharp horns of the 1000+ pound ferocious animals they revere.

Where can I watch Chasing Red?

Chasing Red is available to watch on digital platforms such as Dox Amazon Channel, Magnolia Selects Amazon Channel, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Chasing Red?

Chasing Red runs for 57 minutes (57m).

When did Chasing Red come out?

Chasing Red was released in 2015.

Who directed Chasing Red?

Chasing Red was directed by Dennis Clancey.

Who stars in Chasing Red?

Chasing Red stars Dennis Clancey, Bill Hillmann, David Ubeda.

What is Chasing Red's rating?

Chasing Red holds 7.4/10 on IMDb and 10.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Chasing Red

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.