Christmas on Cobbler Street (2023) movie poster

Christmas on Cobbler Street

2023 · 95 min · Director: Mikal Hovland

Christmas on Cobbler Street (2023) is a family drama, directed by Mikal Hovland. It stars Kåre Conradi and Kaya Ekerholt McCurley. The 95-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.

Cast
Kåre Conradi Kåre Conradi Kaya Ekerholt McCurley Kaya Ekerholt McCurley Håkon Seip Håkon Seip Kristoffer Olsen Kristoffer Olsen Jan Sælid Jan Sælid Mathias Luppichini Mathias Luppichini

What Christmas on Cobbler Street Is About

It's just before Christmas, and Stine (9) arrives in Cobbler street all by herself. There she seeks shelter at Shoemaker Andersen's place, a grumpy old man who just wants to be left alone. Their meeting changes everything for the both of them.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Christmas on Cobbler Street about?

It's just before Christmas, and Stine (9) arrives in Cobbler street all by herself. There she seeks shelter at Shoemaker Andersen's place, a grumpy old man who just wants to be left alone.

Where can I watch Christmas on Cobbler Street?

Christmas on Cobbler Street isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is Christmas on Cobbler Street?

Christmas on Cobbler Street runs for 95 minutes (1h 35m).

When did Christmas on Cobbler Street come out?

Christmas on Cobbler Street was released in 2023.

Who directed Christmas on Cobbler Street?

Christmas on Cobbler Street was directed by Mikal Hovland.

Who stars in Christmas on Cobbler Street?

Christmas on Cobbler Street stars Kåre Conradi, Kaya Ekerholt McCurley, Håkon Seip, Kristoffer Olsen.

What is Christmas on Cobbler Street's rating?

Christmas on Cobbler Street holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Christmas on Cobbler Street

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.