Dear Galileo
Dear Galileo (2009) is a comedy drama, directed by Nithiwat Tharathorn. It stars Chutima Teepanat and Jarinporn Joonkiat. The 130-minute film holds an audience score of 7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Chutima Teepanat
Jarinporn Joonkiat
Ray MacDonald
Thanakorn Chinakul
Wongsakorn Rassamitat
Gunn Junhavat What Dear Galileo Is About
College friends whose lives are at a crossroads decide to spend a year in Europe, working in Thai restaurants, and trying not to get deported.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Dear Galileo about?
College friends whose lives are at a crossroads decide to spend a year in Europe, working in Thai restaurants, and trying not to get deported.
Where can I watch Dear Galileo?
Dear Galileo is available to watch on digital platforms such as Apple TV Store. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Dear Galileo?
Dear Galileo runs for 130 minutes (2h 10m).
When did Dear Galileo come out?
Dear Galileo was released in 2009.
Who directed Dear Galileo?
Dear Galileo was directed by Nithiwat Tharathorn.
Who stars in Dear Galileo?
Dear Galileo stars Chutima Teepanat, Jarinporn Joonkiat, Ray MacDonald, Thanakorn Chinakul.
What is Dear Galileo's rating?
Dear Galileo holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 7.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.