Disciples of Shaolin
Disciples of Shaolin (1975) is an action drama, directed by Chang Cheh. It stars Alexander Fu Sheng and Chi Kuan-Chun. The 106-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Disciples of Shaolin Is About
A penniless bumpkin from the country who fights his way to quick riches in the city as an enforcer for a textile factory that's threatened by a competitor.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Disciples of Shaolin about?
A penniless bumpkin from the country who fights his way to quick riches in the city as an enforcer for a textile factory that's threatened by a competitor.
Where can I watch Disciples of Shaolin?
Disciples of Shaolin is available to watch on digital platforms such as Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Disciples of Shaolin?
Disciples of Shaolin runs for 106 minutes (1h 46m).
When did Disciples of Shaolin come out?
Disciples of Shaolin was released in 1975.
Who directed Disciples of Shaolin?
Disciples of Shaolin was directed by Chang Cheh.
Who stars in Disciples of Shaolin?
Disciples of Shaolin stars Alexander Fu Sheng, Chi Kuan-Chun, Chen Ming-Li, Wang Ching-Ping.
What is Disciples of Shaolin's rating?
Disciples of Shaolin holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.