Dubai Seenu (2007) movie poster

Dubai Seenu

2007 · 150 min · Director: Sreenu Vaitla

Dubai Seenu (2007) is a drama film, directed by Sreenu Vaitla. It stars Ravi Teja and Nayanthara. The 150-minute film holds an audience score of 5.4/10.

What Dubai Seenu Is About

Seenu (Ravi Teja) is fondly called as Dubai Seenu. His sole aim in life is to fly to Dubai and earn tonnes of money. In the process, he gets hold of a broker and gets duped by him in Mumbai. He along with his friends starts a small canteen to earn his llivelihood. and eventually falls in love with a girl called Madhumati (Nayana Tara). He then witnesses an incident that prompts him to return back to Hyderabad. The rest of the story is all about how he helps out Madhumati.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dubai Seenu about?

Seenu (Ravi Teja) is fondly called as Dubai Seenu. His sole aim in life is to fly to Dubai and earn tonnes of money.

Where can I watch Dubai Seenu?

Dubai Seenu is available to watch on digital platforms such as Sun Nxt. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Dubai Seenu?

Dubai Seenu runs for 150 minutes (2h 30m).

When did Dubai Seenu come out?

Dubai Seenu was released in 2007.

Who directed Dubai Seenu?

Dubai Seenu was directed by Sreenu Vaitla.

Who stars in Dubai Seenu?

Dubai Seenu stars Ravi Teja, Nayanthara, Sunil Varma, J. D. Chakravarthi.

What is Dubai Seenu's rating?

Dubai Seenu holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 5.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.