Gwen and the Book of Sand
Gwen and the Book of Sand (1985) is a science fiction drama, directed by Jean-François Laguionie. It stars Armand Babel and Raymond Jourdan. The 67-minute film holds an audience score of 6.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Gwen and the Book of Sand Is About
Gwen is a young girl adopted by a nomad tribe in a desert post-apocalyptic world. When Gwen's friend is kidnapped, she and an old woman called Roseline embark on a trip to bring him back.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gwen and the Book of Sand about?
Gwen is a young girl adopted by a nomad tribe in a desert post-apocalyptic world. When Gwen's friend is kidnapped, she and an old woman called Roseline embark on a trip to bring him back.
Where can I watch Gwen and the Book of Sand?
Gwen and the Book of Sand is available to watch on digital platforms such as Philo, OVID, Fandor Amazon Channel, Eternal Family. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Gwen and the Book of Sand?
Gwen and the Book of Sand runs for 67 minutes (1h 7m).
When did Gwen and the Book of Sand come out?
Gwen and the Book of Sand was released in 1985.
Who directed Gwen and the Book of Sand?
Gwen and the Book of Sand was directed by Jean-François Laguionie.
Who stars in Gwen and the Book of Sand?
Gwen and the Book of Sand stars Armand Babel, Raymond Jourdan, Lorella Di Cicco, Michel Robin.
What is Gwen and the Book of Sand's rating?
Gwen and the Book of Sand holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 6.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.