Sea of Darkness
Sea of Darkness (2013) is a documentary drama, directed by Michael Oblowitz. The 85-minute film holds an audience score of 0/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Sea of Darkness Is About
The story of surfing pioneers Martin Daly's and Dave Burnett's days in Bali during the 1970s.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sea of Darkness about?
The story of surfing pioneers Martin Daly's and Dave Burnett's days in Bali during the 1970s.
Where can I watch Sea of Darkness?
Sea of Darkness isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Sea of Darkness?
Sea of Darkness runs for 85 minutes (1h 25m).
When did Sea of Darkness come out?
Sea of Darkness was released in 2013.
Who directed Sea of Darkness?
Sea of Darkness was directed by Michael Oblowitz.
What is Sea of Darkness's rating?
Sea of Darkness holds 7.3/10 on IMDb and 0.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.