Selling God (2009) movie poster

Selling God

2009 · 85 min · Director: Carl Christman

Selling God (2009) is a documentary drama, directed by Carl Christman. It stars Bruce Gilman and Kirk Cameron. The 85-minute film holds an audience score of 7/10.

Cast
B Bruce Gilman Kirk Cameron Kirk Cameron

What Selling God Is About

Selling God is a whimsical look at the Contemporary Evangelical Movement. It offers a satirical perspective on the many absurdities that arise when religion and popular culture collide and features interviews with Dr. Noam Chomsky as well as many other scholars and religious leaders. Written by Shoreline Entertainment

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Selling God about?

Selling God is a whimsical look at the Contemporary Evangelical Movement. It offers a satirical perspective on the many absurdities that arise when religion and popular culture collide and features interviews with Dr.

Where can I watch Selling God?

Selling God is available to watch on digital platforms such as DocuramaFilms Amazon Channel, Fandango At Home. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is Selling God?

Selling God runs for 85 minutes (1h 25m).

When did Selling God come out?

Selling God was released in 2009.

Who directed Selling God?

Selling God was directed by Carl Christman.

Who stars in Selling God?

Selling God stars Bruce Gilman, Kirk Cameron.

What is Selling God's rating?

Selling God holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 7.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to Selling God

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.