The Animal People
The Animal People (2019) is a documentary drama, directed by Denis Hennelly. It stars Jake Conroy and Darius Fulmer. The 97-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Animal People Is About
An unprecedented journey inside a radical animal rights campaign that shook multinational corporations to their core and led to the first-ever indictment of six young American activists for terrorism.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Animal People about?
An unprecedented journey inside a radical animal rights campaign that shook multinational corporations to their core and led to the first-ever indictment of six young American activists for terrorism.
Where can I watch The Animal People?
The Animal People isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is The Animal People?
The Animal People runs for 97 minutes (1h 37m).
When did The Animal People come out?
The Animal People was released in 2019.
Who directed The Animal People?
The Animal People was directed by Denis Hennelly.
Who stars in The Animal People?
The Animal People stars Jake Conroy, Darius Fulmer, Lauren Gazzola, Josh Harper.
What is The Animal People's rating?
The Animal People holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.